Top white facebook2x Top white google2x Top white phone2x 02392 376375 Top white email2x Email us Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

January 2023

Tuesday 3rd19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 7th11:00 - 12:3011:00 - 12:30 Dinghy Race - Penguin Cup Dinghy
Sunday 8th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Cadet Club Cadet Club
Tuesday 10th20:00 - 22:3020:00 - 22:30 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 11th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Friday 13th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 2022 Season Awards Presentation Evening & Social Social
Tuesday 17th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 18th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Members Night Social
Saturday 21st19:00 - 23:3019:00 - 23:30 Burn's Night Social
Sunday 22nd14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Renewal Workshop Social
Sunday 22nd15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Cadet Club Cadet Club
Wednesday 25th Annabelle's Lunch Club Social
Wednesday 25th10:00 - 14:0010:00 - 14:00 Renewal Workshop Social
Thursday 26th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Committee Meetings
Friday 27th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Renewal Workshop Social
Saturday 28th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA South. OnBoard Conference @ PSC Training
Saturday 28th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Renewal Workshop Social
Saturday 28th18:30 - 23:3018:30 - 23:30 Private Party Private Function
Tuesday 31st19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings

February 2023

Thursday 2nd19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Social Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 2nd19:45 - 21:3019:45 - 21:30 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Saturday 4th - 5th06:00 - 18:0006:00 - 18:00 Flounder Cup Angling
Saturday 4th14:00 - 19:3014:00 - 19:30 Six Nations Rugby Social
Sunday 5th15:00 - 17:3015:00 - 17:30 Six Nations Rugby Social
Sunday 5th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Cadet Club Cadet Club
Tuesday 7th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 8th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Saturday 11th09:46 - 19:0009:46 - 19:00 Six Nations Rugby Social
Sunday 12th15:00 - 17:3015:00 - 17:30 Six Nations Rugby Social
Monday 13th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Local SC Flags Committee Committee Meetings
Tuesday 14th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 16th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Committee Meetings
Sunday 19th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 Bake Off Social
Sunday 19th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Cadet Club Cadet Club
Tuesday 21st19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 House Executive Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 22nd12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Annabelle's Lunch Club Social
Wednesday 22nd19:45 - 22:0019:45 - 22:00 Members Night Social
Saturday 25th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Dinghy - Winter Sailing / Warm Up 1 Dinghy
Saturday 25th14:00 - 19:0014:00 - 19:00 Six Nations Rugby Social
Sunday 26th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Six Nations Rugby Social
Tuesday 28th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings

March 2023

Thursday 2nd19:45 - 21:3019:45 - 21:30 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Saturday 4th20:30 - 23:5920:30 - 23:59 Worm Dangler's Angling
Sunday 5th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Cadet Club Cadet Club
Tuesday 7th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 8th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Saturday 11th - 12th07:00 - 19:0007:00 - 19:00 Plaice Cup Angling
Saturday 11th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Dinghy - Winter Sailing / Warm Up 2 Dinghy
Saturday 11th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Six Nations Rugby
Thursday 16th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Committee Meetings
Saturday 18th12:00 - 19:3012:00 - 19:30 Six Nations Ruby Social
Saturday 18th - 19th17:00 - 00:0017:00 - 00:00 Smooth Hound Cup Angling
Sunday 19th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Cadet Club Cadet Club
Tuesday 21st19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Executive Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 22nd19:45 - 22:0019:45 - 22:00 Members Night Social
Saturday 25th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Dinghy - Winter Sailing / Warm Up 3 Dinghy
Saturday 25th19:30 - 23:3019:30 - 23:30 Quiz Night Social
Sunday 26th01:0001:00 BST Starts Social
Sunday 26th10:30 - 14:0010:30 - 14:00 Boat jumble Social
Tuesday 28th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 29th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Annabelle's Lunch Club Social
Wednesday 29th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 2023 Season Briefing - All sections Dinghy

April 2023

Saturday 1st18:30 - 23:3018:30 - 23:30 Private Party Private Function
Sunday 2nd15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Cadet Club Cadet Club
Tuesday 4th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 6th19:45 - 21:3019:45 - 21:30 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Saturday 8th Topper JETS Dinghy
Saturday 8th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Stage 1 (Early April) » RYA Stage 1 - Day 1 Training
Sunday 9th Easter Sunday Social
Sunday 9th Topper JETS Dinghy
Sunday 9th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Stage 1 (Early April) » RYA Stage 1 - Day 2 Training
Monday 10th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Dinghy - Winter Sailing / Warm Up 4 Dinghy
Wednesday 12th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Saturday 15th Work Party Work Party
Saturday 15th09:0009:00 Dinghies into compound Dinghy
Saturday 15th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Spring Series 1 Dinghy
Saturday 15th19:30 - 23:3019:30 - 23:30 Launch Party Social
Tuesday 18th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Executive Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 19th19:45 - 22:0019:45 - 22:00 Members Night Social
Saturday 22nd09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Safety Boat Course (April 2023) » Safety Boat - Day 1 Training
Saturday 22nd09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Stage 1 (End April 2023) » RYA Stage 1 - Day 1 Training
Saturday 22nd13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Cruiser Race - Cruiser Open Cruiser
Saturday 22nd14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Spring Series 2 Dinghy
Saturday 22nd17:30 - 23:3017:30 - 23:30 Private Party - Sherry search and Rescue Private Function
Saturday 22nd18:30 - 23:3018:30 - 23:30 Private Party Sherry Ives Private Function
Sunday 23rd Cruiser Rally - RVYC Lunch Cruiser
Sunday 23rd09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Safety Boat Course (April 2023) » Safety Boat - Day 2 Training
Sunday 23rd09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Stage 1 (End April 2023) » RYA Stage 1 - Day 2 Training
Sunday 23rd13:30 - 16:3013:30 - 16:30 Cadets on the Water Cadet Club
Tuesday 25th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 26th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Spring Series 1 Dinghy
Thursday 27th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Committee Meetings
Friday 28th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Get Afloat - Supported Dinghy Sailing, SUP and Kayak (Landbased info evening) Dinghy
Saturday 29th Cruiser Rally - Folly Cruiser
Saturday 29th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 PB2 (April 2023) » PB2 - Day 1 Training
Saturday 29th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Spring Series 3 Dinghy
Sunday 30th Cruiser Rally - Town Quay Southampton Cruiser
Sunday 30th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 PB2 (April 2023) » PB2 - Day 2 Training

May 2023

Monday 1st11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Portchester Duck Dinghy
Tuesday 2nd19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 3rd19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Spring Series 2 Dinghy
Thursday 4th19:45 - 21:3019:45 - 21:30 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Saturday 6th11:00 - 23:0011:00 - 23:00 Coronation Celebrations at PSC Social
Saturday 6th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 Cruiser Race - Coronation Fun Day Cruiser
Saturday 6th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Race - Coronation Fun Day Dinghy
Monday 8th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Race - Castle Cup Dinghy
Wednesday 10th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Friday 12th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Get Afloat - Supported Dinghy Sailing, SUP and Kayak Dinghy
Saturday 13th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Spring Series 4 Dinghy
Sunday 14th - 15th07:00 - 19:0007:00 - 19:00 Hardy Shield Angling
Sunday 14th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Cruise - Portsea Island Dinghy
Tuesday 16th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Executive Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 17th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Spring Series 3 Dinghy
Wednesday 17th19:45 - 22:0019:45 - 22:00 Members Night Social
Saturday 20th - 21st07:00 - 19:0007:00 - 19:00 Bream Cup Angling
Saturday 20th11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Dinghy Race - Windward Leeward 1 & 2 Dinghy
Saturday 20th19:30 - 23:3019:30 - 23:30 Open Mic Night Provisional Social
Sunday 21st Cruiser Race - Nabb Tower Cruiser
Sunday 21st Crabbing Comp - Jim Dickson Angling
Sunday 21st12:30 - 15:3012:30 - 15:30 Cadets on the Water Cadet Club
Wednesday 24th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Spring Series 4 Dinghy
Thursday 25th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Committee Meetings
Friday 26th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Get Afloat - Supported Dinghy Sailing, SUP and Kayak Dinghy
Saturday 27th Cruiser Rally - Itchenor Cruiser
Saturday 27th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 PB2 (May 2023) » PB2 - Day 1 Training
Saturday 27th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Spring Series 5 Dinghy
Sunday 28th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 PB2 (May 2023) » PB2 - Day 2 Training
Monday 29th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Dinghy Race - Vicarage Cup Dinghy
Tuesday 30th19:0019:00 Cruiser Race - Evening Series 1 Cruiser
Wednesday 31st12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Annabelle's Lunch Social
Wednesday 31st19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Spring Series 5 Dinghy

June 2023

Thursday 1st00:00 - 11:5900:00 - 11:59 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 1st19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting (May) Committee Meetings
Saturday 3rd - 4th07:00 - 19:0007:00 - 19:00 Cormorant Cup Angling
Saturday 3rd11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Dinghy Race - Windward Leeward 3 & 4 Dinghy
Sunday 4th10:00 - 15:0010:00 - 15:00 Discover Sailing Dinghy
Sunday 4th10:00 - 15:0010:00 - 15:00 Discover Sailing Cruiser
Sunday 4th10:00 - 15:0010:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Cruise - Fareham SC Lunch Dinghy
Tuesday 6th12:30 - 17:3012:30 - 17:30 Wake (KH) Social
Tuesday 6th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 8th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 8th19:45 - 21:3019:45 - 21:30 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Friday 9th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Get Afloat - Supported Dinghy Sailing, SUP and Kayak Dinghy
Saturday 10th - 11th15:00 - 00:0015:00 - 00:00 Evening Series 1 Angling
Saturday 10th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Spring Series 6 Dinghy
Saturday 10th19:30 - 23:3019:30 - 23:30 Band Night with Baktrax Social
Sunday 11th Cruiser Race - Interclub 1 - Cowes - Haslar Cruiser
Tuesday 13th19:0019:00 Cruiser Race - Evening Series 2 Cruiser
Wednesday 14th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Spring Series 6 Dinghy
Wednesday 14th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Friday 16th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Get Afloat - Supported Dinghy Sailing, SUP and Kayak Dinghy
Saturday 17th Cruiser Rally - Bucklers Hard, Beaulieu River Cruiser
Saturday 17th10:30 - 15:0010:30 - 15:00 Club Open Day & Portchester Gala Dinghy
Sunday 18th10:30 - 15:3010:30 - 15:30 PSC Youth Training Series » Training Day 1 Training
Tuesday 20th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Executive Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 21st19:45 - 22:0019:45 - 22:00 Members Night Social
Saturday 24th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Spring Series 7 Dinghy
Sunday 25th Cruiser Race - Back of the Wight Cruiser
Sunday 25th15:30 - 18:0015:30 - 18:00 Cadets on the water Cadet Club
Tuesday 27th19:0019:00 Cruiser Race - Summer Soltice Cruiser
Tuesday 27th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 28th - 14:00 - 14:00 Annabelle's Lunch Club Social
Wednesday 28th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Spring Series 7 Dinghy
Wednesday 28th19:0019:00 Cruiser Race - Evening Series 3 Cruiser
Thursday 29th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Committee Meetings
Friday 30th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Get Afloat - Supported Dinghy Sailing, SUP and Kayak Dinghy

July 2023

Saturday 1st Cruiser Race - Round The Island Cruiser
Saturday 1st11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Spring Series 8 Dinghy
Saturday 1st - 2nd18:00 - 02:0018:00 - 02:00 Evening Series 2 Angling
Saturday 1st18:30 - 23:3018:30 - 23:30 Private Party - ROBBINS Phillip Private Function
Sunday 2nd10:00 - 15:0010:00 - 15:00 PSC Youth Training Series » Training Day 2 Training
Sunday 2nd10:00 - 13:0010:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Cruise - Salt Cafe Brunch Dinghy
Tuesday 4th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 6th19:45 - 21:3019:45 - 21:30 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 6th20:00 - 21:3020:00 - 21:30 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 8th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Summer Series 1 Dinghy
Saturday 8th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Night Social
Tuesday 11th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 12th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Summer Series 1 Dinghy
Wednesday 12th19:0019:00 Cruiser Race - Evening Series 4 Cruiser
Wednesday 12th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 13th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Friday 14th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Get Afloat - WEATHER IMPACTED - Social Only Now Dinghy
Saturday 15th - 16th07:00 - 19:0007:00 - 19:00 Bass Cup Angling
Saturday 15th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Summer S2 - RACE POSTPONED (WEATHER) Dinghy
Saturday 15th18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Private Party Mark Wood Private Function
Sunday 16th Cruiser Race - Interclub 2 - Harbour Race Cruiser
Sunday 16th09:45 - 14:4509:45 - 14:45 PSC Youth Training Series » Training Day 3 Cancelled Training
Tuesday 18th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Executive Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 19th19:45 - 22:0019:45 - 22:00 Members Night Social
Saturday 22nd14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Summer Series 3 Dinghy
Saturday 22nd18:30 - 23:3018:30 - 23:30 Private Party- Phil Kirkham Private Function
Sunday 23rd14:30 - 17:3014:30 - 17:30 Cadets on the water - Cancelled Cadet Club
Tuesday 25th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 26th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Summer Series 2 Dinghy
Thursday 27th19:0019:00 Cruiser Race - Evening Series 5 Cruiser
Thursday 27th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Committee Meetings
Friday 28th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Get Afloat - Supported Dinghy Sailing, SUP and Kayak Dinghy
Saturday 29th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Rally - Vectis Cruiser
Saturday 29th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Cruise - Vectis Cruise Dinghy
Saturday 29th19:00 - 23:0019:00 - 23:00 Swinging sixties party Social
Sunday 30th09:00 - 14:0009:00 - 14:00 PSC Youth Training Series » Training Day 4 Training

August 2023

Thursday 3rd20:00 - 21:3020:00 - 21:30 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 5th - 6th06:00 - 18:0006:00 - 18:00 Species Cup Angling
Saturday 5th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Race - Windward Leeward 5 & 6 Dinghy
Wednesday 9th19:0019:00 Cruiser Race - Evening Series 6 Cruiser
Wednesday 9th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Summer Series 3 Dinghy
Thursday 10th19:0019:00 Cruiser Race - Super Cup Cruiser
Thursday 10th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Friday 11th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Get Afloat - Supported Dinghy Sailing, SUP and Kayak Dinghy
Saturday 12th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 Cruiser Race & Cruise - Vectis (New Date) Cruiser
Saturday 12th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Race & Cruise - Vectis (New Date) Dinghy
Saturday 12th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Summer Series 4 (Tentative depending on Vectis) Dinghy
Saturday 12th - 13th19:00 - 07:0019:00 - 07:00 In Harbour Night 1 Angling
Saturday 12th19:30 - 23:3019:30 - 23:30 Open Mic Night Social
Sunday 13th09:00 - 14:0009:00 - 14:00 PSC Youth Training Series » Training Day 5 Training
Monday 14th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Summer Club 2023 » PSC Summer Club - Day 1 Cadet Club
Tuesday 15th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Summer Club 2023 » PSC Summer Club - Day 2 Cadet Club
Wednesday 16th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Summer Club 2023 » PSC Summer Club - Day 3 Cadet Club
Wednesday 16th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Summer Series 4 Dinghy
Thursday 17th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Summer Club 2023 » PSC Summer Club - Day 4 Cadet Club
Friday 18th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Summer Club 2023 » PSC Summer Club - Day 5 Cadet Club
Saturday 19th Cruiser Race - Combined Harbour Regatta Cruiser
Saturday 19th Dinghy Race - Combined Harbour Regatta Dinghy
Sunday 20th10:00 - 15:0010:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Cruise - Haslar Lighship Lunch Dinghy
Sunday 20th13:00 - 18:0013:00 - 18:00 PSC Youth Training Series » Training Day 6 Training
Monday 21st15:00 - 18:3015:00 - 18:30 Private Event - Wake Paula Turvey Private Function
Wednesday 23rd12:30 - 16:0012:30 - 16:00 Private Party - Rob Shrimpton: Wake Private Function
Wednesday 23rd18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Summer Series 5 Dinghy
Thursday 24th18:3018:30 Cruiser Race - Evening Series 7 Cruiser
Friday 25th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Get Afloat - Supported Dinghy Sailing, SUP and Kayak Dinghy
Saturday 26th - 27th Cruiser Rally - Chichester Harbour Cruiser
Saturday 26th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Summer Series 5 Dinghy
Sunday 27th - 28th Cruiser Rally - East Head/Itchenor Cruiser
Monday 28th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Scoter Shield Dinghy
Wednesday 30th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Summer Series 6 Dinghy

September 2023

Saturday 2nd Topper Training. Hill Head SC Training
Saturday 2nd13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Summer Series 6 Dinghy
Saturday 2nd18:30 - 23:3118:30 - 23:31 Private Party - HARVEY Claire Private Function
Sunday 3rd13:00 - 18:0013:00 - 18:00 PSC Youth Training Series » Training Day 7 Training
Tuesday 5th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 6th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Summer Series 7 Dinghy
Thursday 7th18:3018:30 Cruiser Race - Evening Series 8 Cruiser
Thursday 7th19:45 - 21:3019:45 - 21:30 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 7th20:00 - 21:3020:00 - 21:30 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Friday 8th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Get Afloat - Supported Dinghy Sailing, SUP and Kayak Dinghy
Saturday 9th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Summer Series 7 Dinghy
Saturday 9th - 10th19:00 - 07:0019:00 - 07:00 In Harbour Night 2 Angling
Wednesday 13th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 14th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 16th Cruiser Race - Interclub 3 - Solent Race Cruiser
Saturday 16th Cruiser Rally - Yarmouth Cruiser
Saturday 16th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Summer Series 8 Dinghy
Saturday 16th18:30 - 23:3018:30 - 23:30 Private Party - Karyn Powell Provisional Social
Sunday 17th07:00 - 19:0007:00 - 19:00 Jubilee Cup Angling
Sunday 17th10:00 - 15:0010:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Cruise - Hardway SC Lunch Dinghy
Sunday 17th13:00 - 18:0013:00 - 18:00 PSC Youth Training Series » Training Day 8 Training
Tuesday 19th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Executive Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 20th19:45 - 22:0019:45 - 22:00 Members Night Social
Thursday 21st19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Committee Meetings
Saturday 23rd15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Summer Series 9 Dinghy
Saturday 23rd19:30 - 23:0019:30 - 23:00 Quiz Night Social
Tuesday 26th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 30th Cruiser Rally - Folly Inn, River Medina Cruiser
Saturday 30th11:00 - 13:3011:00 - 13:30 Dinghy Race - Autumn Series 1 & 2 Dinghy
Saturday 30th17:00 - 23:0017:00 - 23:00 Private Party - Lyn Charleston Private Function

October 2023

Sunday 1st07:30 - 14:0007:30 - 14:00 Cadet sea fishing trip Cadet Club
Tuesday 3rd19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 5th20:00 - 21:3020:00 - 21:30 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 7th Work party Work Party
Saturday 7th15:00 - 16:3015:00 - 16:30 Dinghy Race - Autumn Series 3 & 4 Dinghy
Wednesday 11th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 12th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 14th12:30 - 15:3012:30 - 15:30 Cruiser Race - Rum Run Cruiser
Saturday 14th12:30 - 15:3012:30 - 15:30 Dinghy Race - Rum Run Dinghy
Saturday 14th18:30 - 23:0018:30 - 23:00 Run Rum Music Night Social
Sunday 15th08:00 - 12:0008:00 - 12:00 Dinghies Out of Compound Dinghy
Sunday 15th08:30 - 15:0008:30 - 15:00 PORTCHESTER OPEN Angling
Sunday 15th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Winter Cadet Club Meeting Cadet Club
Monday 16th19:45 - 21:3019:45 - 21:30 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Tuesday 17th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Executive Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 18th19:45 - 22:0019:45 - 22:00 Members Night Social
Saturday 21st15:00 - 16:3015:00 - 16:30 Dinghy Race - Autumn Series 5 & 6 Dinghy
Saturday 21st19:30 - 23:0019:30 - 23:00 Trafalgar Night Social
Thursday 26th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Committee Meetings
Saturday 28th11:00 - 13:3011:00 - 13:30 Dinghy Race - Autumn Series 7 & 8 Dinghy
Saturday 28th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Halloween kids party Social
Saturday 28th - 29th19:00 - 03:0019:00 - 03:00 Evening Series 3 Angling
Sunday 29th02:0002:00 BST Ends Social
Sunday 29th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Winter Cadet Club Meeting Cadet Club
Tuesday 31st19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings

November 2023

Thursday 2nd20:00 - 21:3020:00 - 21:30 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 4th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Race - Winter Series 1 Dinghy
Saturday 4th19:00 - 23:0019:00 - 23:00 Open Mic Night - CANCELLED! Social
Tuesday 7th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 8th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 9th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 9th19:45 - 21:3019:45 - 21:30 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Saturday 11th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Winter Series 2 Dinghy
Saturday 11th18:30 - 23:0018:30 - 23:00 Fireworks night Social
Sunday 12th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Winter Cadet Club Meeting - cancelled for this week Cadet Club
Wednesday 15th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 Cruiser & Dinghy AGM and Autumn Briefing
Thursday 16th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Committee Meetings
Saturday 18th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Race - Winter Series 3 Dinghy
Saturday 18th19:00 - 23:5919:00 - 23:59 End of season dinner dance Social
Sunday 19th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 PSC AGM at the Community Centre Social
Tuesday 21st19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Executive Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 22nd19:45 - 22:0019:45 - 22:00 Members Night Social
Saturday 25th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Winter Series 4 Dinghy
Sunday 26th07:00 - 19:0007:00 - 19:00 Cod Cup Angling
Sunday 26th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Winter Cadet Club meeting Cadet Club
Tuesday 28th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings

December 2023

Saturday 2nd13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Race - Winter Series 5 Dinghy
Saturday 2nd19:30 - 23:0019:30 - 23:00 Quiz night Social
Monday 4th18:30 - 23:0018:30 - 23:00 Private Party - Choir
Tuesday 5th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Meeting Cancelled Committee Meetings
Wednesday 6th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Maintenance Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 7th20:00 - 21:3020:00 - 21:30 Angling Committee Meeting Cancelled Committee Meetings
Saturday 9th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Winter Series 6 Dinghy
Saturday 9th - 10th17:00 - 02:0017:00 - 02:00 Just for Points 1 Angling
Saturday 9th18:30 - 23:0018:30 - 23:00 Private Party Private Function
Sunday 10th09:00 - 16:0009:00 - 16:00 Work-party: Pier and Dolphin Maintenance Work Party
Sunday 10th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Winter Cadet Club meeting Cadet Club
Sunday 10th15:30 - 16:0015:30 - 16:00 PSC Dog's Christmas Party Social
Tuesday 12th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Executive Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 13th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Marine Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 14th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 14th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 14th19:45 - 21:3019:45 - 21:30 Training Committee Cancelled Committee Meetings
Friday 15th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 PSC Christmas Dinner Social
Saturday 16th18:30 - 23:0018:30 - 23:00 Private Party - John Bishop Private Function
Sunday 17th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Kids Christmas Party Social
Sunday 17th13:30 - 15:3013:30 - 15:30 Little Boats R/C Yacht Racing Radio Sailing
Sunday 17th16:0016:00 PSC Christmas Raffle Social
Tuesday 19th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Cancelled Committee Meetings
Saturday 23rd - 24th16:00 - 02:0016:00 - 02:00 Just for Points 2 Angling
Tuesday 26th09:45 - 11:4509:45 - 11:45 Little Boats R/C Yacht Racing Radio Sailing
Saturday 30th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Little Boats R/C Yacht Racing Radio Sailing
Sunday 31st18:31 - 23:5918:31 - 23:59 New Years Eve Party Social
Top white facebook2x
© 2024 Portchester Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager