Top white facebook2x Top white google2x Top white phone2x 02392 376375 Top white email2x Email us Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

April 2024

Thursday 25th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 25th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 National Coastwatch (Evening Talk) Social
Friday 26th - 28th Emsworth Cruising Association Social
Friday 26th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Dinghy, Kayaks & SUP's - Get Afloat Friday (Social) Dinghy
Saturday 27th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 PB2 (April 2024) » PB2 - Day 1 Training
Saturday 27th13:0013:00 Cruiser Race - Cruiser Open Cruiser
Saturday 27th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Spring 3 Dinghy
Saturday 27th18:30 - 23:0018:30 - 23:00 ECA joint band night with PSC Social
Sunday 28th Cruiser Rally - RVYC Lunch Cruiser
Sunday 28th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 PB2 (April 2024) » PB2 - Day 2 Training
Tuesday 30th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 30th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings

May 2024

Wednesday 1st18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Spring Series 1 Dinghy
Wednesday 1st19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Maintenance Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 2nd19:0019:00 Cruiser Race - Evening Series 1 Cruiser
Thursday 2nd20:00 - 21:3020:00 - 21:30 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Friday 3rd18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Dinghy, Kayaks & SUP's - Get Afloat Friday Dinghy
Saturday 4th - 6th Cruiser Rally - Lymington Town Quay Cruiser
Saturday 4th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Spring 4 Dinghy
Monday 6th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Castle (Cup Race) Dinghy
Tuesday 7th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 7th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 8th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Spring Series 2 Dinghy
Wednesday 8th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Marine Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 9th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 9th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Saturday 11th ITCA Topper Training Day Dinghy
Saturday 11th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Spring 5 Dinghy
Saturday 11th18:30 - 23:0018:30 - 23:00 Quiz Night Social
Sunday 12th ITCA Topper Open Dinghy
Sunday 12th13:30 - 16:3013:30 - 16:30 Dinghy Supported Sailing - Coaching & Mentoring Dinghy
Tuesday 14th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Wednesday 15th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Spring Series 3 Dinghy
Wednesday 15th19:45 - 22:0019:45 - 22:00 Members Night Social
Thursday 16th19:0019:00 Cruiser Race - Evening Series 2 Cruiser
Saturday 18th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 Dinghy Race - Windward Leeward 1 & 2 Dinghy
Tuesday 21st19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 21st19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 22nd19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Spring Series 4 Dinghy
Thursday 23rd19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 25th Cruiser Rally - Cowes Yacht Haven Cruiser
Saturday 25th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Spring 6 Dinghy
Sunday 26th Cruiser Rally - The Folly (River Medina) Cruiser
Sunday 26th12:00 - 16:0012:00 - 16:00 Dinghy Supported Sailing - Coaching & Mentoring Dinghy
Monday 27th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Dinghy Race - Vicarage (Cup Race) Dinghy
Tuesday 28th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 28th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 29th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Spring Series 5 Dinghy
Thursday 30th19:0019:00 Cruiser Race - Evening Series 3 Cruiser
Friday 31st18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Dinghy, Kayaks & SUP's - Get Afloat Friday Dinghy

June 2024

Saturday 1st17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Spring 7 Dinghy
Sunday 2nd Cruiser Race - Interclub 1 - Back of the Wight Cruiser
Sunday 2nd09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Cruise - Around Portsea Island Dinghy
Tuesday 4th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 4th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 5th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Spring Series 6 Dinghy
Wednesday 5th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Maintenance Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 6th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA OnBoard Training Training
Thursday 6th20:00 - 21:3020:00 - 21:30 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Friday 7th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA OnBoard Training 2 Training
Saturday 8th Discover Sailing - Club Open Day Cruiser
Saturday 8th Cruiser Race - Interclub 2 - Nab Tower Cruiser
Saturday 8th Cruiser Rally to Island Harbour Cruiser
Saturday 8th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Discover Sailing Dinghy
Sunday 9th12:00 - 16:0012:00 - 16:00 Discover Sailing Dinghy
Tuesday 11th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Wednesday 12th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Spring Series 7 Dinghy
Wednesday 12th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Marine Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 13th19:0019:00 Cruiser Race - Evening Series 4 Cruiser
Thursday 13th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 13th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Friday 14th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Dinghy, Kayaks & SUP's - Get Afloat Friday Dinghy
Saturday 15th Cruiser Race - Round The Island Cruiser
Saturday 15th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Spring 8 Dinghy
Sunday 16th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Cruise - Around Portsea Island (Back up date) Dinghy
Tuesday 18th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 18th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 19th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Spring Series 8 Dinghy
Wednesday 19th19:45 - 22:0019:45 - 22:00 Members Night Social
Saturday 22nd Portchester Gala TBC Dinghy
Saturday 22nd11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Saturday Spring 9 Dinghy
Saturday 22nd11:3011:30 Cruiser Race - Summer Solstice Cruiser
Sunday 23rd11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Cruise - Fareham SC Lunch Dinghy
Tuesday 25th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 25th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 26th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Summer Series 1 Dinghy
Thursday 27th - 28th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Friday 28th18:30 - 21:3018:30 - 21:30 Dinghy, Kayaks & SUP's - Get Afloat Friday Dinghy
Saturday 29th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 Dinghy Race - Summer Series 1 Dinghy

July 2024

Tuesday 2nd19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 2nd19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 3rd19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Summer Series 2 Dinghy
Wednesday 3rd19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Maintenance Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 4th20:00 - 21:3020:00 - 21:30 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 6th Cruiser Race - Interclub 3 - Combined Harbour Regatta Cruiser
Saturday 6th Dinghy - Combined Harbour Regatta Dinghy
Monday 8th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA OnBoard Training Training
Tuesday 9th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA OnBoard Training 2 Training
Tuesday 9th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Wednesday 10th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Summer Series 3 Dinghy
Wednesday 10th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Marine Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 11th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 11th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Friday 12th18:30 - 21:3018:30 - 21:30 Dinghy, Kayaks & SUP's - Get Afloat Friday Dinghy
Saturday 13th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Race - Summer Series 2 Dinghy
Tuesday 16th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 16th19:0019:00 Cruiser Race - Evening Series 5 Cruiser
Tuesday 16th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 17th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Summer Series 4 Dinghy
Saturday 20th Rally to Southampton Town Quay Cruiser
Saturday 20th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Race & Cruise - Vectis (Cup Race) Dinghy
Saturday 20th11:0011:00 Cruiser Race - Vectis Cruiser
Sunday 21st ILCA Laser Open TBC Dinghy
Sunday 21st Cruiser Race - Interclub 4 - Harbour Race Cruiser
Sunday 21st11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Dinghy Supported Sailing - Coaching & Mentoring Dinghy
Tuesday 23rd19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Thursday 25th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Friday 26th18:30 - 21:3018:30 - 21:30 Dinghy, Kayaks & SUP's - Get Afloat Friday Dinghy
Saturday 27th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Race - Summer Series 3 Dinghy
Tuesday 30th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 30th19:0019:00 Cruiser Race - Evening Series 6 Cruiser
Tuesday 30th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 31st19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Summer Series 5 Dinghy

August 2024

Thursday 1st20:00 - 21:3020:00 - 21:30 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 3rd11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Windward Leeward 3 & 4 Dinghy
Sunday 4th ILCA Laser Open TBC Dinghy
Sunday 4th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Cruise - Salt Caf? Brunch Dinghy
Monday 5th - 9th08:30 - 18:0008:30 - 18:00 Summer Club Cadet Club
Tuesday 6th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Saturday 10th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Dinghy Race - Summer Series 4 Dinghy
Tuesday 13th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Wednesday 14th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Summer Series 6 Dinghy
Thursday 15th19:0019:00 Cruiser Race - Evening Series 7 Cruiser
Friday 16th18:30 - 21:3018:30 - 21:30 Dinghy, Kayaks & SUP's - Get Afloat Friday Dinghy
Saturday 17th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Summer Series 5 Dinghy
Saturday 17th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Race - Vectis back-up Date Dinghy
Saturday 17th18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Private Party - Natasha Jeans Private Function
Sunday 18th10:30 - 13:3010:30 - 13:30 Dinghy Supported Sailing - Coaching & Mentoring Dinghy
Tuesday 20th08:30 - 17:3008:30 - 17:30 FBC "Access All Areas" Cadet Club
Tuesday 20th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Saturday 24th - 26th Cruiser Rally to Chichester Harbour Cruiser
Saturday 24th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Dinghy Race - Summer Series 6 Dinghy
Monday 26th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Dinghy Race - Scoter Shield (Cup Race) Dinghy
Tuesday 27th18:3018:30 Cruiser Race - Evening Series 8 Cruiser
Tuesday 27th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Wednesday 28th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Summer Series 7 Dinghy
Friday 30th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Dinghy, Kayaks & SUP's - Get Afloat Friday Dinghy
Saturday 31st11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Summer Series 7 Dinghy

September 2024

Sunday 1st ILCA Laser Open TBC Dinghy
Sunday 1st11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Cruise - Hardway SC Lunch Dinghy
Tuesday 3rd19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 3rd19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 4th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Maintenance Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 5th20:00 - 21:3020:00 - 21:30 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 7th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 Dinghy Race - Windward leeward 5 & 6 Dinghy
Sunday 8th Cruiser Race - Interclub 5 - Cowes - Haslar Cruiser
Tuesday 10th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Wednesday 11th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Dinghy Race - Wednesday Summer Series 8 Dinghy
Wednesday 11th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Marine Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 12th18:3018:30 Cruiser Race - Evening Series 9 Cruiser
Thursday 12th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 12th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Saturday 14th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Summer Series 8 Dinghy
Sunday 15th10:30 - 13:3010:30 - 13:30 Dinghy Supported Sailing - Coaching & Mentoring Dinghy
Tuesday 17th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 17th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 21st13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Race - Summer Series 9 Dinghy
Sunday 22nd13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 Dinghy Supported Sailing - Coaching & Mentoring Dinghy
Tuesday 24th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 24th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 26th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 28th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Autumn Series 1 Dinghy

October 2024

Tuesday 1st19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 1st19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Wednesday 2nd19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Maintenance Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 3rd20:00 - 21:3020:00 - 21:30 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 5th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Race - Rum Run (Cup Race) Dinghy
Saturday 5th13:0013:00 Cruiser Race - Rum Run Cruiser
Sunday 6th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 Dinghy Supported Sailing - Coaching & Mentoring Dinghy
Tuesday 8th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Wednesday 9th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Marine Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Wednesday 9th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 10th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Saturday 12th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Autumn Series 2 Dinghy
Saturday 12th12:0012:00 Dinghies out of Compound Dinghy
Tuesday 15th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 15th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 19th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Dinghy Race - Autumn Series 3 Dinghy
Tuesday 22nd19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Thursday 24th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 26th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Autumn Series 4 Dinghy
Tuesday 29th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 29th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings

November 2024

Saturday 2nd11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Autumn Series 5 Dinghy
Monday 4th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Tuesday 5th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Wednesday 6th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Maintenance Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 7th20:00 - 21:3020:00 - 21:30 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 9th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Race - Winter Series 1 Dinghy
Tuesday 12th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Wednesday 13th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Marine Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 14th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 14th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Saturday 16th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Winter Series 2 Dinghy
Tuesday 19th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 19th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 23rd14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Dinghy Race - Winter Series 3 Dinghy
Saturday 23rd18:30 - 23:5918:30 - 23:59 End of Season Dinner Dance Social
Sunday 24th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 PSC AGM at the Portchester Community Centre Provisional Committee Meetings
Tuesday 26th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 26th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 General Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 28th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 30th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Winter Series 4 Dinghy

December 2024

Tuesday 3rd19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 3rd19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Operations Exec Committee Committee Meetings
Thursday 5th20:00 - 21:3020:00 - 21:30 Angling Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Saturday 7th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Dinghy Race - Winter Series 5 Dinghy
Tuesday 10th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Wednesday 11th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Marine Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 12th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Social Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 12th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Training Committee Committee Meetings
Saturday 14th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Dinghy Race - Winter Series 6 Dinghy
Tuesday 17th19:0019:00 Ukelele Band Social
Tuesday 17th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 House Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Thursday 19th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meetings
Top white facebook2x
© 2024 Portchester Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager